Humanitarian At Heart: Dr. Berdj Kiladjian inspires change through a spirit of service and leadership.
The majestic beauty of the highlands of Nagorno-Karabakh, with its lush rolling hills and imposing mountains along the horizon, is a world away from Dr. Berdj Kiladjian’s bustling dental practice in Boston, Massachusetts. Every spring and fall over the past nearly twenty years, he is drawn here to the remote countryside in the South Caucasus, compelled to help his fellow Armenians in the best way he can.
“It is an essential part of my life,” he says. “I want every child in Karabakh to have the same quality of dental care as my own children.”
Read the full article at The Insider – A Publication for the Armenian General Benevolent Union Alumni and Friends or download the pdf article here.
Canadian Dentists In Artsakh July 7, 2015
Artsakh TV: Armenian Canadian Medical Association of Ontario, the Canadian delegates in Artsakh. They were received by the Deputy Minister of Health Zoya Lazaryan. The meeting focused on cooperation and exchange of experience with local dentists . Click below to watch the video.
Health Update June 2, 2015
Artsakh TV: Hand-in-Hand’s Mobile Dental Clinic providing dental services to rural villages.  Click below to watch the video.